Caribbean Cup Information

Last modified on: March 07 2015 18:16:54.

2014 Caribbean Cup Team

Summer 2014 - Tampa, Florida                2012 Results     2010 Results     2008 Results    2006 Results

2012 Caribbean Cup Champions - Mixed Triples Champion - Mixed Doubles Champions - Mens Doubles Champions - Ladies Doubles Runner-up - Ladies Singles Runner-up

Sheldon Lionel - 2012 Caribbean Cup Men's MVP

Captain :

Coach :

Manager :

Men:Women:
Joe Cebrynski - Defending Champion - Mixed Doubles Paula Murphy - Defending Champion - Mixed Doubles, Runner-up - Ladies Singles
Mark Meares - Defending Champion - Mens Doubles, Runner-up - Mixed Doubles Kelli Meares - Defending Champion - Mixed Triples, Top 4 - Ladies Singles
Richie Dantinne - Defending Champion - Mixed Triples Tyler Meares - Runner-up - Ladies Doubles, Top 8 - Mixed Doubles
Sheldon Lionel - Defending Champion - Mixed Triples, Mens Doubles, Top 4 - Mixed Doubles Laurie Hendershot
Gary Mawson Lorraine Symon - Runner-up - Mixed Doubles
Norman Madhoo Mechall Goss - 1st alt
Richie Dantinne jr Dalva Fagundas - 2nd alt
Jeff Bussmann
Virgil Almeida - 1st alt
Bobby Glades - 2nd alt
Mike Kisor - 3rd alt

2012 Caribbean Cup Team

Summer 2012 - Belize City, Belize               2010 Results    2008 Results    2006 Results

2010 Caribbean Cup Champions - Mixed Doubles Champions - Ladies Doubles Champions - Ladies Singles Champion

Paula Murphy - 2010 Caribbean Cup Women's MVP

Captain : Gary Springstroh

Coach : Wasie Salim

Manager : Rick Silverman

Men:Women:
Joe Cebrynski - Defending Champion, Mixed Doubles Paula Murphy - Defending Champion, Mixed Doubles, Ladies Doubles, Ladies Singles
Troy Wendland Kelli Meares - Defending Champion
John Beard Tyler Meares
Sheldon Lionel Mechall Goss
Don Leonard jr Lorraine Symon
Derek Beebe Kelli Dougherty - 1st alt
Paul Blakeley Cris Cwalinski - 2nd alt
Richie Dantine Robin Davis - 3rd alt
Mark Meares - 1st alt
Ronnie Lott - 2nd alt
Ray Davis - 3rd alt

2010 Caribbean Cup Team

July 2010 - Abaco, Bahamas               2010 Results    2008 Results    2006 Results

2010 Caribbean Cup Champions - Mixed Doubles Champions - Ladies Doubles Champions - Ladies Singles Champion

Paula Murphy - 2010 Caribbean Cup Women's MVP

Captain: Gary Springstroh

Coach : Wasie Salim

Men:Women:
John BeardKelli Dougherty
Joe Cebrynski - Mixed Doubles Champion Paula Murphy - Mixed Doubles Champion Ladies Double Champion Ladies Singles Champion Most 180's Women - 6 High Check Off Women - 126
Ronnie Lott Kelli Meares - Ladies Doubles Champion Ladies Singles Runner-up
Paul Blakeley Sheila Gmeiner
Troy Wendland Lorraine Symon
Richie Dantinne
Mark Meares
Bob McGowan

2008 Caribbean Cup Team

July 2008 - Trinidad & Tobago

2008 Caribbean Cup Runner Up - Team Event 3rd Place

Captain: Dane Teixeira

Manager: Gary Springstroh

Coach : Sheila Gmeiner

Men:Women:
John Beard - Men's Doubles Champion Kelli Dougherty
Joe Cebrynski - Mens Doubles Champion Mechall Goss - High Check Off women 155 - Low Dart Singles woman (18)
Ronnie Lott - High Check Off men 167 Dawn Meyers
Lionel Eubanks Sherri Ottis
Steve Glass Lorraine Symon
Richie Dantinne
Bob Lyons
Wasie Salim

Send your comments to the Webmaster      Copyright 2005-2014 by Florida Dart Association.